North Central College - Naperville, IL

2014 graduates of North Central College receive degrees

Print Email Share


North Central College celebrated its 149th Commencement on June 14 by conferring degrees on 815 students. Of those students, a record 704 received bachelor’s degrees and 111 earned master’s degrees. Some 108 students graduated cum laude, 62 earned magna cum laude, 21 achieved summa cum laude, and 36 students completed the College Scholars Honors Program with honors theses.

The following Class of 2014 bachelor and master degree recipients completed their programs during December 2013, March 2014 or June 2014 or will finish August 2014.

Bachelor of Arts (BA)
Jesse Joseph Adamson, Psychology
Alexandra A'Hearn, Marketing
Alyssa Allgood, Music: Jazz Studies, Organizational Communication
Michael D. Allison, Broadcast Communication
Nathan G. Allumi, Exercise Science
Jacqueline Alonso, Human Resource Management
Jeffrey Thomas Andersen, Physical Education: K-12
Cameron Lee Anderson, Psychology
Spiros Angelakos, Psychology
Hannah N. Antonelli, Sport Management
Melissa Alfoncina Aponte, Broadcast Communication, Spanish
Mario A. Arellano, Philosophy
Zunara Arif, Psychology
Jack D. Arnston, Computer Science
Brittany Sheila Ashburn, International Business
Mohammad H. Askari, Mathematics
Edward J. Augustus, Exercise Science
Brittini Biánca Avery, Management, Marketing
Laura Ávila, Social Science/History
Juan Carlos Ayala, Spanish
Staci Rachelle Babb, Sport Management
Derek Bacon, Musical Theatre, Theatre
Sarah Laurice Bahou, Economics
Mallory Lynn Bahr, Sport Management
Qian Bai, Marketing
Haley M. Balaja, Psychology
Dana E. Balek, Exercise Science
Amy Baliga, Psychology
Veronica I. Barcutean, Anthropology
Katherine M. Barrett, Music Education: Choral
Amanda Rose Bartak, Psychology
Jamie L. Barthelme, Accounting: C.P.A.
Genti Basha, Marketing, Management
Taylor Renee Bastone, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts, Marketing
Melissa Michelle Baxter, Mathematics
Nathan R. Becker, Physical Education: K-12
Kamil Richard Bednarz, Management Information Systems
Mitchell Sherif Behna, Applied Mathematics
Emilia Kristine Lucia Benassi, Theatre, Sociology & Anthropology
Joanna Rose Bennett, Anthropology
Cody Jacob Bergmann, Theatre, Psychology
Sarah Jane Berland, Elementary Education
Rebecca Lee Ann Billiet, Elementary Education
Megan Bloemker, Psychology
Katherine N. Blum, Psychology, Sociology
Marion Christine Boeck, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Nicole Lyn Boeger, Studio Art
Brian Edward Bogart, Sport Management
Mateusz Borej, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, Management
Deepayan Bose, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Laurie Anne Bovino, Elementary Education
John Michael Bowsher, Marketing
Justin David Brachat, Psychology
Joshua Adam Bracken, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Sean P. Brady, Psychology
Mark E. Breck, Management
Kristopher Patrick Bridgeman, Biology
Matthew John Brinkmeier, English: Literature
Christopher Steven Broadus, Human Resource Management, Sociology & Anthropology
Carmen E. Brodnax, Global Studies: Europe
Brittany Michelle Brown, Elementary Education
Bryan Richard Brown, Finance, Economics, Accounting: Corporate
Erik Daniel Brown, History, Political Science
John Connor Brown, Biology
Stephanie Ann Brunetti, Accounting: C.P.A.
Sean Thomas Brutto, Management
Sarah Elizabeth Bryan, Marketing
Abigail L. Bucey, Organizational Communication, Sociology
Maribeth Bullard, Sociology
Chris Burg, Management, Marketing
Kaitlin Burgess, Mathematics
Abimael Burgos, Exercise Science
Cara C. Burke, Sociology & Anthropology
Merissa S. Burnett, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Shelbi Marie Elizabeth Nonna Busche, Music Education: Choral
Grant Edward Bushby, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, Marketing
Kirsten A. Bushman, Psychology
Maria Giovanna Caballero, English: Writing
Erin Elizabeth Cady, English Studies
Kyle Thomas Cahill, Physical Education: K-12
Samuel Cahill, History, Classical Civilization
Taylor Ignatius Caire, Psychology
Jason C. Callahan, Exercise Science
Andrew Evan Carlson, Athletic Training
Douglas Carmichael, Interactive Media Studies: Technology
Brooke Lenaé Carney, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Melissa Dawn Carrico, Theatre
Devin Thomas Carter, Finance, Economics
Mason R. Casper, Biology
Robert Anthony Castillo, Music: Jazz Studies
Gina Catalano, English: Print Journalism
Kaitlin Alexandra Chakos, Marketing, Psychology
Nicholas George Chionis, Marketing
Kathleen Therese Cholewa, Management
Molly Christine, Studio Art
John Philip Ciolkosz, Mathematics
Paul Vincent Cipriano, Exercise Science
Jessica Lynn Clayton, Organizational Communication
Jessica Mae Coffey, Sociology
Ann Marie Rose Coglianese, Psychology
Amanda Conlin, Psychology
Kristen Connell, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Jessica Lynn Connor, Political Science, History
Kyle Conrad, Management
Brittany Nicole Corbin, Human Resource Management
Christina Elizabeth Coronado, Psychology
Brian Thomas Cory, Anthropology, Sociology
John Andrew Crain II, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Michael Craven, Finance, Economics
Lindsay N. Crawford, Sociology
Deborah Lee Croom, Chemistry
Brittany Marie Cufaude, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Joseph M. Czaja, Sociology: Community Studies
Nicholas Andrew Dace, Sport Management
Karli D. Dallman, Biology
Kimberly Anne Dallmann, Spanish
Gina Marie Danca, Psychology
Nicholas Edward Daniels, Sport Management
Kari Michelle Darby, Music, Psychology
Teresa R. D'Aversa, Psychology
Leah Elisabeth Davids, Elementary Education
Benjamin L. Davis, Theatre
Lauren Marie Tay De Guzman, Global Studies: International Relations, Japanese
Alessandra Paula F. De Souza, Economics
Monique Kathleen DeCap, Exercise Science
Monica Jean Degenhardt, Organizational Communication
Kaitlyn Rose Del Carlo, Sociology
Brandy Elizabeth DeLine, Management
Angela Delong, Broadcast Communication
Anthony James DeNatale, Sociology
Stephanie Denn, Psychology
Michelle Lynn DePasquale, Psychology
Kyle A. DeRaedt, Management
Adam DeRoss, Biology
William J. DeStefano, Psychology
Nicholas Peter DeWolf, Sport Management
Brett Donald Di Joseph, Theatre
Jennifer Diamond, Psychology
Alexandria Dibble, Management, Marketing
Devon Mechele Dickson, Psychology
Shane P. Dierking, Management, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Tess Alexandra DiIorio, Psychology
Tony DiMeo, Philosophy
Theresa DiMonte, Human Resource Management
Morgan Riley Dircks, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Adam Z. Doden, Exercise Science
Nina Louise Dolce, Psychology
Connor Augustus Douglas, Sport Management
Emily Ann Douglas, Music: Jazz Studies
Abby L. Dowell, Psychology
Courtney M. Doyle, Psychology
Gary Alan Drawant Jr., Music
Colleen J. Drennan, Human Resource Management, Psychology
Thalee Jeanne Dressander, Management, Marketing
Jamie Elizabeth Driemeier, Exercise Science
Christina M. Drozek, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Brianna Desiree Drum, English: Literature
Alayna Katherine Dufour, Marketing, Management
Austin T. Dykstra, Marketing
Rebecca D. Easley, Psychology
Courtney Elizabeth Ecton, International Business
Sarah J. Eggert, Spanish, International Business
Andrew Robert Egner, Finance, Management
Tonisha S. Ellington, Sport Management
Samantha Marie Elliott, Biology
Paula Elum Sanchez-Huet, International Business
Yana Brownell Engel, Sociology, Spanish
Jessica S. Ennenbach, Organizational Communication
Erik W. Espy, Social Science/History
Emily Evans, Psychology
MacKenzie Joseph Exline, Biology
Zachary M. Faber, Theatre
Brian Joseph Failing, Individualized Study, History
Julie M. Farkas, Physical Education: K-12
Ellen Farley, Psychology
Kelly N. Farrell, Exercise Science
Adam T. Federau, Chemistry
Nora Elizabeth Ferguson, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, Marketing
Aaron David Ferst, Elementary Education
Paige Elizabeth Fessler, Elementary Education
Carlee Beth Fields, Spanish, Theatre
Katie Figueroa, Psychology
Thomas S. Finnegan, Political Science
Kelly Anne Flack, Psychology
Peter W. Flowers, Japanese
John Julian Focosi, Economics, Finance
Amanda Foley, Psychology
Patrick H. Foley, Sociology: Community Studies
Karen Christine Forshall, Theatre, Religious Studies
Christina Marie Foster, Music
Curtis Lee Fournier, Physical Education: K-12
Carolyn A. Fredin, Psychology
Gabrielle A. Freund, Management
Kyle Matthew Fridley, Organizational Communication
Jordan James Fritz, Exercise Science
Adam I. Frye, Elementary Education
Samuel D. Fullerton, Music
Kathleen Margaret Fultz, Political Science, Global Studies: International Relations
Guadalupe Gallardo Escobedo, Elementary Education
Anthony G. Gallina, Physical Education: K-12
Landon Lawrence Gamble, Sociology
Kimberly Marie Garner, Music Education: Choral, Music Education: Instrumental
Caitlin Ann Garvey, Marketing, Management
Adam Michael Geiger, Sport Management
Nicholas John Giannini, Finance
Carli Giglio, Psychology
Terecita E. Gil, Global Studies: Developing States
Heather Stephanie Giron, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Kristin Gitchell, Broadcast Communication
Samantha J. Gleaves, Psychology
Michael R. Glenn III, Accounting: C.P.A., Management
Rachael Elizabeth Glover, Broadcast Communication
Douglas Will Glynn, Economics
Heidi Goetsch, Philosophy
Dylan R. Good, Music: Jazz Studies
Emily Lynn Goodfellow, Political Science, Global Studies: International Relations
Dianne Marie Goray, Elementary Education
Kaitlyn Gordon, Japanese, East Asian Studies: Japan
Katelyn Ann Grabon, English Studies
Anne Green, Psychology
Megan Elizabeth Green, Music Education: Choral, Music Education: Instrumental
Jaclyn J. Grelck, Psychology, Sociology
Kristen R. Gress, Exercise Science
Molly M. Groce, Psychology, Sociology & Anthropology
Kelly J. Gustafson, English Studies, History
Jaime Lynn Gutshall, Organizational Communication
Christopher Stanley Guzik, Sport Management
Nancy G. Guzmán, Psychology
Dionte Hackler, Sociology
Jamie Nicole Hager, Psychology
Elizabeth Ashley Halbmaier, Marketing, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Marlen Hamilton, Marketing
Tracy Diane Hand, English: Literature
Adam Hankin, Japanese, International Business
James H. Hanson, Management
Ryne A. Hanz, Psychology
Porta L. Harris Jr., Sociology
Brendan Harrison, Broadcast Communication
Vanessa Nikkole Harrison, Studio Art
Katlin Elizabeth Hartanovich, Elementary Education
Trey Bryant Hartema, Marketing, Management
Casey Harter, International Business
Rachel Lynn Harvey, Sociology
Madison Kaila Haski, International Business
Matthew Spencer Havey, Management, German
Maxwell Martin Hayden, Biochemistry
Daniel K. Hayes, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, Management
Hillary Melissa Haymond, Theatre
Nathaniel Joseph Todd Heberlein, International Business
Reid Allen Heinrich, Philosophy
Ryan Henders, Broadcast Communication, Organizational Communication
Amanda Jo Henderson, Psychology, Human Resource Management
Kevin Patrick Hennessy, Exercise Science
Dayton Jeffrey Henriksen, Accounting: Corporate
James P. Hermle Jr., Sociology: Criminal Justice
Charles Robert Hern, Sport Management, Management
David Douglas Hess, Marketing, Management
Jacqueline Elizabeth Hill, Music Education: Choral
Andrew Gerheart Hiller, Exercise Science
Andrew James Hilliker, Music
Thomas Lee Hilton, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Tasha Kim Hobbs, Chemistry
Ariel Brooke Hodge, Studio Art
Aaron Wessley Hoffman, Finance, Economics
Meghan Kathleen Hogan, Psychology
Amber Lynn Holecek, Finance, Economics
Andrew Michael Holm, Marketing, Management
Kellie A. Holpuch, Sport Management
Kye Manuel Holston-Brown, Sociology & Anthropology
Megin Holt, Mathematics
Alexandra Elizabeth Holtzen, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Marissa Ann Hopkins, Elementary Education
Kevin J. Horn, Management
Rachael L. Houp, Exercise Science
Andrea Shaneka Houston, Psychology
Daniel Ryan Howard, Management
Zachary John Howell, International Business, Economics
Joel Marcos Hueramo, Marketing, Management
Melissa Ann Hunka, Elementary Education
Devon B. Hunter, Economics, Management
Clara Hur, East Asian Studies: Japan, Japanese
Fiona Long Ting Ian, Sociology, Anthropology
Allison Marie Ignarski, Psychology
Malcom O. Ivy II, Management
Kevin L. Jackman, Broadcast Communication, Interactive Media Studies: Convergent Media
Colleen Carol Jajewski, Psychology
Rachel Catherine Jewett, Management
Adam R. Johanneson, Marketing
Ryan Gregory Johnson, Exercise Science
Samantha Johnson, Studio Art
Tia K. Johnson, Music Education: Instrumental
Amy Alice Jones, Marketing
Jeffrey Paul Jones, Psychology
Tara Marie Jones, Elementary Education
Annamarie Jordan, Management
Erik James Jusino, Psychology
Bai Marro Kabba Jr., Marketing
Joey Kalaitzakis, Management, Marketing
Jasleen Kaur, Accounting: C.P.A.
Anna Christine Kawula, Human Resource Management
Heather Jean Kearley, Exercise Science
Collin T. Kee, Political Science
Brett Kelleher, Physical Education: K-12
George Anthony Kennedy, Sociology & Anthropology
Allyn M. Kent, Biology
Joseph G. Kerwin, Finance, Economics
Szymon M. Kesek, Political Science, Philosophy
Almas Khan, Management
Mehry Khodarahmi, Accounting: Corporate
Emily Michelle Killacky, Marketing
Jonathan Michael King, Accounting: Corporate, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Kelsey Marie King, Broadcast Communication
Haley Rae Kirk, Global Studies: Developing States, Spanish
Yasmeen Muhammad Kiswani, Broadcast Communication
Brendan M. Kitt, Global Studies: International Business
Kevin J. Kittilsen, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Roger Merlyn Klein, Exercise Science
Michelle Marie Kleine, Psychology
Gabrielle C. Klenke, Psychology
Jonathan Matthew Klopcic, Exercise Science
Kevin M. Kloss, Exercise Science
Melissa Christine Koenig, Elementary Education
Kari Rose Kogut, Sociology
Anna Catherine Kopsky, Broadcast Communication
Kellie A. Kornovich, Accounting: Corporate
Matthew Mark Kotilinek, Sport Management
Alexandra Suzanne Kowalewski, Exercise Science
Ashley Renee Krause, English: Literature
Britney Marie Kravish, Spanish
Luke A. Kriegel, History
Jason Christian Krug, Broadcast Communication, Interactive Media Studies: Convergent Media
Katelyn Krumreich, Global Studies: Developing States
Nicholas Tyler Kukuc, Physical Education: K-12
Shane Kunz, Accounting: C.P.A., Management
Sarah Lynn Kurfman, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts, Interactive Media Studies: Convergent Media
Jenna Kurzawski, Psychology
Lisa Marie Kwit, Sociology
Meredith Christine Lanan, Broadcast Communication
Ellen M. Larson, Exercise Science
Laura Linn Lauderdale, Music Education: Choral, Music Education: Instrumental
Jillian Renee Laumbacher, Global Studies: International Relations, Economics
DeAnne Marie Lavrack, Spanish
Joseph William Lawlor, Management
Abigail L. Lawrence, Music
Jamie Allison Legner, Athletic Training
Michael Vito Lenzi, Management, Marketing
Jacob Ryan Leonard, Accounting: Corporate
John Anthony Lewandowski, Psychology, Sociology, Economics
Hunter Lindner, Theatre
Steven M. Litko, Accounting: C.P.A.
Michael Aaron Lockler, Music: Jazz Studies
Colin Joseph Loeffler, English: Literature, Theatre
Patrick Joseph Loftus, Organizational Communication
Frank A. Longo, Management
Kevin Looff, Marketing
Dionesi J. Lopez, Accounting: Corporate
Leea Navarra LoPresti, Marketing, Management
Robert W. Lott, Sport Management
Meaghan Keely Loughman, Psychology
Nicholas Lubera, Sociology
Aubrie Kieran Luesse, Sport Management
Courtney Ann Luther, Broadcast Communication
Ashley Kay Luzietti, Elementary Education
Jessica L. Mack, Psychology
Paige Magee, Interactive Media Studies: Convergent Media
Shannon Marie Malahy, Athletic Training
Joshua L. Male, Psychology
Zachary Alan Mance, Computer Science
Samantha Ashley Manier, English: Literature
Alexander Mann, Accounting: C.P.A., Finance
Peter Mann, Accounting: C.P.A., Finance
Alexis Mansfield, Elementary Education
Jane Elizabeth Marshall, Music
Jessica Martin, Theatre
Abraham Martinez, Management
Daniel Martinez, Management
José R. Martinez, Organizational Communication
Melissa Janeth Martinez, Psychology
Monique Andrea Martinez, Marketing, Management
Alexandra Irene Martos, Marketing, Psychology, German
Adrienne Mascarenas Diaz, Exercise Science
Peter Karl Masters, Music Education: Instrumental
Carolyn Ann Masterton, Exercise Science
Michael D. Mathieu, Physical Education: K-12
Kathleen Mattes, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Jonathan Daniel Matura, History
Courtney Elizabeth Maxwell, Mathematics
Ana Valeria Mayo, Psychology
Basheeba N. Mays, Organizational Communication
Kevin Patrick McAlpine, English: Literature
Joseph R. McAvoy, Finance
William Patrick McClung, International Business
Shannon R. McClure, Psychology
Brendan McCormack, Music Education: Instrumental
Forrest Glen McDonald, Broadcast Communication
Anna Rose McGreal, Individualized Study
Maryem Mchabcheb, Psychology
Jacki Renae McKown, Exercise Science
Joan E. McMahon, Marketing
Katrina McNeela, Marketing, Organizational Communication
John Hudson McWard, Political Science, Management
Matthew Stephen Meindl, Sport Management, Management
Emily Elizabeth Mellin, Psychology
Robert Edward Mette, Sport Management, Economics
Veronica Ann Meyer, Management
Evan A. Michalic, Theatre
James Paul Michalik III, Political Science
Joseph Edwin Peter Michals, English: Literature
Annie Middleton, Exercise Science
Marisa Alexandra Miko, Music Education: Instrumental, Music Education: Choral
Julien McKean Milcent, Mathematics
Joseph Wendell Miller, English: Writing
Mary Katherine Millette, Psychology, Sociology
Joseph T. Mitchell, Music Education: Choral
Maci Mitchell, Sociology: Community Studies
Sabheen Mohsin, Psychology
Allison M. Mondello, Music Education: Instrumental
MarQuinta Moore, History
Joshua Ryan Moorman, Political Science, Sociology
Amy Yoshie Mori, Sociology
Bradley Evan Morrison, Music
Natalie O. Moss, Psychology
Nicholas Raymond Muellner, Marketing, Management
Ryan Muir, Accounting: Corporate
Sarah G. Murkowski, History
Emily Anne Murphy, Exercise Science
Maureen M. Murphy, Organizational Communication
Daniel J. Murray, Organizational Communication
Julie Reatta Mussared, Organizational Communication
Jacob Gregory Muszczynski, Organizational Communication, Human Resource Management
Ileana Adreana Nava, Sociology
Bakhriyeva Nazira, Sociology
Angela Catherine Negrete, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Alexandra Nelson, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, Finance, Management
Cassandra Jean Nelson, Musical Theatre
Derek J. Nelson, Sport Management
Kimberly M. Nelson, Psychology
Franco Vincent Neri, Interactive Media Studies: Technology
Barbara Neupauerova, Management
Gabriel C. Niemann, History, Political Science
Jacqueline Nicole Niemeyer, Elementary Education
Michelle L. Nitti, Physical Education: K-12
Cera Nordlof, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Emily Rose Nordmann, Psychology
Danielle Elizabeth Norman, Elementary Education
Elizabeth Ann Novak, Elementary Education
Nicole Kathleen Novy, Psychology, Religious Studies
Michael Nowroozi, Sociology
Alely Nuñez, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Austin Margaret Nye, Biology
Anthony Michael Ochoa, Sport Management
John O'Connor, Broadcast Communication
Gail Noel Oesterle, International Business
Hiroki Ogawa, Biology
Chad Evan O'Kane, Accounting: C.P.A.
Adam Gregory Olson, Political Science
Marissa Rose Olszewski, Psychology
Amy O'Malley, Elementary Education
Megan Kathleen O'Neill, Theatre
Cole Adrian Oosthuizen, Music: Jazz Studies
David William Opdyke, Management
Hanna Rose O'Reilly, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Benjamin D. Orr, Marketing, Organizational Communication
Alison K. Ortscheid, Marketing, Management
Autumn Lynn Overhiser, Athletic Training
Laura Ann Owens, Accounting: Corporate
Eric M. Oyster, Psychology
Zachary J. Pacanowski, Management, Economics
Sydney A. Pacha, Art History
Joseph Edward Paluch, Organizational Communication
Tiffany L. Pankow, Physics
Ashley Pappalardo, Psychology
Ashlee M. Paul, Human Resource Management, Psychology
Jacob K. Paulus, Spanish
Brianne Lynae Paver, Organizational Communication
Carolyn C. Pavlacka, Elementary Education
Emanuel Pavlopoulos, Marketing, Management
Yekaterina Pavlopoulos, Psychology
Jordan Scott Pavlovich, Sport Management
Matthew Anthony Perez, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Erin Pertile, Elementary Education
Vanessa Jean Petersen, Psychology, Sociology
Amanda Jo Peterson, Elementary Education
Darian S. Peterson, Economics, German
Lindsey M. Petitt, Anthropology
Jeffrey Joseph Petrick, Global Studies: East Asia
Alec Newton Phillipp, Political Science, Sociology
Nicholas Charles Phillips, Marketing, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Kianna Monique Pierce, English: Literature
Allison Paige Pileggi, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Krisela Piperi, Management
Erik Joseph Pisowicz, Finance
Heather Michelle Placko, English: Writing
Tracy L. Polgar, Management, Marketing
Jake Van Powers, Management, Marketing
Lauren K. Prescott, Psychology
Jacob Phillip Prieto, Economics, Finance, Management
Nicole Elizabeth Primm, Psychology
Michael E. Prosia, Organizational Communication
Anna Ptak-Nosal, Accounting: Corporate
Haleigh Eugenia Rajnic, Marketing
Sean M. Rakidzic, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Jonathan R. Rashid, Physical Education: K-12
Kelly Noel Rasmussen, English: Writing, Spanish
Amber Lynn Readel, Exercise Science
Reiley Reardon, Management, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
John Alan Reasor, Management
Jocelyn Leigh Redlinski, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Rosa Reinemann, Theatre
Trenton Reinoehl, Psychology
Florid Reka, Physical Education: K-12
Matthew D. Reusche, Marketing, Psychology
Ryne Rezac, Sport Management, Management
Savanna Rae Richardson, Theatre
Nicholas C. Rickard, Studio Art
Ana Isabel Rivera, Sociology: Community Studies
Ryan Joseph Rizzio, Physics
Justin S. Roach, Sport Management
Britni Anne Roberts, English: Writing
William Brown Robinson, Political Science
Joshua Daniel Rodig, Elementary Education
Stephania J. Rodriguez, Human Resource Management
Austin Donald Roe, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Callie Jo Rogus, Organizational Communication
Mary Kate Rohn, Sport Management
Amanda Joan Rose, Theatre
Jordan Rosendahl, Biology
Martha Patricia Rossdahl, Studio Art
Kyle James Rossom, Marketing
Erin E. Rowan, Psychology
Jennifer Roy, Finance, Religious Studies
Antoinette April Ruff, Finance
Aleksandra G. Ruseva, Political Science
Jeremy Gilbert Rushing, Broadcast Communication
Joseph R. Russo, Athletic Training
Benjamin Ryan, Marketing, Management
Brendan Joseph Ryan, Physical Education: K-12
Pooja Sahai, Political Science
Nicole Katherine Salerno, Human Resource Management
Abel Sánchez, Spanish
Micaela Sánchez, Athletic Training
Derek Anthony Sanderson, Sport Management
Chris Santiago, Sport Management
Emilio Lazar Saraga, Elementary Education
Angela Marisa Sarnelli, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management
Mason Alexander Sass, Management
Lauren E. Sauer, Psychology
Kevin Edward Savage, Physical Education: K-12
Denis A. Savenok, Finance
Tara Jeanne Savino, Psychology
Kristina A. Scalfano, Human Resource Management
Michelle Alice Schacht, Psychology
Eric Taylor Scheblein, Management, Marketing
Christopher Scott Scheid, Elementary Education
Wade Travis Schemmer, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Jennifer L. Schermerhorn, Psychology
Bethany L. Schick, Theatre
Allison Noelle Schmidt, Elementary Education
Kayla Ashley Schmidt, Sociology
Leslie Lee Schmidt, Elementary Education
Robert Thomas Schmidt, Management
Bridgett Marie Schmitt, Elementary Education
Sarah Nicole Schneiderbauer, Finance
Kylie Anne Schoenecker, Elementary Education
Christine Elizabeth Schreiner, Finance
Sean Schuch, Finance, Economics
Grant Joseph Schumacher, Marketing, Theatre
Justin Ryan Schwechter, Physics
Nathan Michael Schweitzer, Physics
Alexandria Schwieger, English: Literature
Sarah Scurto, Biochemistry
Stefanie R. Sears, Psychology
Kelsey Sedgwick, Biology
Ricardo Serrano Teran, Marketing
Matthew Thomas Shanower, Exercise Science
Lisa Michelle Sharp, Physical Education: K-12
Danielle M. Shaw, Psychology
Jared Alexander Shlensky, Broadcast Communication
Robert Stephen Showalter, International Business, Marketing
Ryan Jacob Shreve, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Alana Kay Shuma, History
John Henry Sienkiewicz III, Sociology
Brianna Alysia Simmons, Music
Timothy Andrew Skladzien, Broadcast Communication
Katelynn M. Slaby, Psychology
Nicholas Russell Slezak, Mathematics
Tyler Eugene Smeltzly, Marketing
Catherine E. Smith, Music Education: Choral
Kenneth C. Smith, Broadcast Communication
Nicholas Charles Smith, Marketing
Kristen Soforic, Psychology
Nhung T. Son, Biology
Danielle Marie Spence, English: Print Journalism
LeAnn Doris Spitzer, Studio Art
Thomas David Stacey Jr., Sport Management
Charles Francis Stanke, Economics, Finance
Allison Starcevich, Management
Elizabeth Breanne Starkey, Accounting: C.P.A.
Tanya Nicole Starkey, Elementary Education
Aleksandra Irena Stasaitis, Exercise Science
Ryan S. Staséll, Interactive Media Studies: Convergent Media
Nicholas A. Stavropoulos, Sport Management, Management
Hope Ivana Stayer, Athletic Training
Jacob H. Steele, Marketing
Sarah Ann Steger, Exercise Science
Lindsey Ryan Stifle, Psychology
Matthew Sebastian Stochelski, Global Studies: International Business
Amberly Gail Stokes, Broadcast Communication
Kelsey Marie Stone, Sport Management
Chelsea Rose Sullivan, Chemistry
Colleen A. Sullivan, International Business, Finance
Karissa Ann Svencner, Psychology
Courtney Joy Szostak, Exercise Science
Adam Michael Szudarski, Marketing
Ryan A. Szudarski, Management
Rie Takeuchi, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts, German
Andrew James Taylor, Broadcast Communication
Emily Lynn Tennant, Marketing, Management
A.J. Thomas, Psychology
Brianne Emily Thomas, Accounting: C.P.A., Finance
Elizabeth Anne Thomas, International Business, German, Management
Matthew Rodman Thompson, Sport Management
Michael J. Thurston, Sociology
Aaron C. Tiknis, Sport Management
Carley Lynn Timmerman, Political Science
Christine Michelle Tobias, Psychology
Anna Grace Toole, Psychology
Kylie A. Topczewski, Psychology
MacKenzie James Tracey, Management
Alex P. Tripp, Exercise Science
Robert N. Tucker, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Joseph John Turek, Physical Education: K-12
Madeline Raine Urban, Management, Marketing
Christopher Michael Vacek, Political Science
Deanna L. Van Oyen, Psychology
Aaron Joseph Vanagaitis, Philosophy
Victoria M. Vander Kolk, Psychology
Michael Varela, Exercise Science
Sergio L. Vargas, Global Studies: International Relations, Japanese
Ruth Velazquez, Marketing
Michele Elizabeth Victor, Psychology
Daniel A. Vogrin, Political Science
Katy Vokac, Elementary Education
Sarah Marie Voris, Sociology: Community Studies
Allison Marie Waite, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Veronica Walker, Global Studies: Europe, German
Kelsey Alyse Wall, Sport Management
Samuel Dale Wallinga, Computer Science
Samantha C. Walsh, Studio Art, Art History, Religious Studies
Kenneth Edward Ward, Music
Brian Carl Warren, Theatre
Alicja Warzecha, Human Resource Management
Martyna Waszkielewicz, Elementary Education
David Andrew Weber, Applied Mathematics, Economics
Zachary D. Weber, Marketing
Michael Max Weidner, Management, Marketing
Rebecca Michelle Weiss, Japanese, East Asian Studies: Japan
Daina Julianne Welsh, Music Education: Choral
Marissa Sue Wendlandt-Lawm, Psychology
Mackenzie Ann Wenger, Exercise Science
John William Westbrooks, Sport Management, Exercise Science
Gregory P. Whalen, Psychology
Jessica Marie Wheaton, Music Education: Choral
Elise Allegra Blazina White, History
Morgan Elizabeth Wichman, Biology
Margaret Anne Wieczorek, Mathematics, French
Anthony J. Wiewel, Theatre
Justin Michael Wight, Sport Management, Management
Jerremy Wiker, Entrepreneurship & Small Business Management, English: Writing
Jocelyn Rose Wilcox, Mathematics
J. MacArthur Willaert, Music
Derald Willey, Sociology
Alexandra Nicole Williams, Music: Jazz Studies
Arthur August Williams, Exercise Science
Brandon Williams, Exercise Science
Sarah Faithe Willis, Sociology: Criminal Justice
Joshua Reed Winder, Physical Education: K-12
Marcella L. Wirtz, Psychology, Sociology: Community Studies
Justyna A. Witek, Elementary Education
Lauren N. Wohlrab, Studio Art, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Vanessa Constantina Wonais, Psychology
Emily Frances Wooten, Elementary Education
Kyle Michael Wresinski, Organizational Communication
Ian Wright, Global Studies: Europe, Studio Art
Macayla R. Yount, Psychology
Melissa Zambrano, Psychology, Human Resource Management
Matthew Zemke, Elementary Education
Tristan Zemtseff, Japanese
Pete Zimmermann, Interactive Media Studies: Graphic Arts
Ermenita Zotaj, Spanish

Bachelor of Science (BS)
Joshua Francis Albright, Mathematics, Economics
Thomas J. Ambrose, Exercise Science
Cameron Lee Anderson, Biology
Armana Ansari, Psychology
Folashade Olivia Ayedun, Finance, Marketing
Nicholas W. Baumgartner, Psychology
Jonathon Ward Bitner Jr., Biology
Mary E. Blaha, Biochemistry
Scott Christopher Blaszak, Biology
John Peter Cannova, Economics
Warren C. Dailey, Economics, Finance, Theatre
Joel Patrick Di Bernardo, Biology
Nina Louise Dolce, Exercise Science
Samantha Rae Eby, Psychology
Timothy Karl Egner, Biochemistry
Alexandra Richelle Elsesser, Finance, Economics, Accounting: C.P.A.
Kyle R. Emrick, Actuarial Science, Finance
Kaitlin M. Engle, Exercise Science
Monique Feurdean, Biology
Joshua T. Fick, Exercise Science
William W. Forg, Computer Science
Samuel French, Computer Science
Lauren Michelle Gamperl, Biology
Joseph R. Garlinsky, Actuarial Science, Finance
Kavian Dario Goharderakhshan, Finance, Economics, Actuarial Science
Mackenzie Goralski, Biology
Valerie Renee Gravelle, Biology
Casey Lauren Greene, Exercise Science
Ashley Guest, Accounting: Corporate
Daniel J. Hannapel, Economics
Linnea M. Higgins, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Joseph V. Hletko, Computer Science
Michael Holler, Computer Science
Christian Horst, Physics
Patrick C. Jamieson, Accounting: C.P.A., Finance
David R. Janet, Biochemistry
Jordan Jeske, Biochemistry
Scott Johnson, Computer Science
Daniel Kalny, Chemistry
Orusa Kalota, Biochemistry
Kacy D. Kane, Mathematics, Actuarial Science, Finance
Beverly Diane Kangas, Mathematics
Adam Oliver Kendall, Economics, Finance
Danny Kidd, Marketing
Malorie Klatt, Actuarial Science, Finance, Economics
Raymond C. Koenig, Chemistry
Jacob Lee Kotke, Accounting: C.P.A.
Aaron Matthew Langer, Chemistry
Hoang Le, Marketing
Jeffrey Leets, Finance
Anie M. Leon, Accounting: C.P.A.
Zachary C. Lohman, Computer Science
Tyra Pearl Maher, Athletic Training
Jillian Diane Marquardt, Biology
Gianna Marie Medina, Biochemistry
Blake J. Miglin, Exercise Science
Jacob Ryan Nurczyk, Actuarial Science
Matthew Oie, Computer Science
Daniel Anthony Oliver IV, Biology
Loreli Marie Patschke, Biology
Anthony Peltier, Actuarial Science
Agustin Perez-Perez, Chemistry
Juan Perez Jr., Biochemistry
Jordan David Pilgrim, Actuarial Science, Economics, Finance
Kathryn Marie Reese, Biology
Christina Ann Richardson, Accounting: C.P.A.
Kelli Riggs, Accounting: C.P.A.
Cullen J. Rogers, Psychology, Theatre
Robert T. Ross, Chemistry
Matthew Ryan Russell, Biology
Jonathan Joseph Sagil, Exercise Science
Rustam Saini, Accounting: C.P.A., Finance
Nicholas Dean Saiz, Accounting: C.P.A.
Nicolas Joseph Santos, Exercise Science
Michael Asher Schelthoff, Chemistry
Justin Christian Scherer, Computer Science
Michael A. Schroeder, Accounting: C.P.A.
E. Christopher Sellers, Economics, Finance
Martha Ellen Detorrice Shaw, Exercise Science
Rocco Joseph Silvestri, Marketing
Ethan Andrew Simmons, Exercise Science
Kris Singh, Exercise Science
Samuel Lincoln Smith, Exercise Science
Nina Srdanovic, Mathematics, Economics
Eric Swanson, Chemistry
Kyle R. Thomas, Computer Science
Kelsey Elizabeth VandenBerg, Biochemistry
Jenny Reyes Velasquez, Exercise Science
Charles David Wainscott, Computer Science
Nicole Wegman, Finance
Megan Marie Welch, Exercise Science
Tyler J. Witkowski, Finance
Crystal Elizabeth Wohead, Accounting: C.P.A.
Margaret A. Wojkowski, Chemistry

Master of Arts in Education (MAEd)
Nicholas Patrick Guido
Scott Stanley Kaciuba
Barb C. Kensek
Caroline Krueger
Alyssa Anne Kupsco
Lauren A. Ladley
Courtney Lynn Lambrecht
Kandace Grace Lickel
Adam Lindley
Joshua James Louis
Kelly N. Mielke
Rebecca Moline
Jason Edward Nikowitz
David James Norman
Melanie Patrice Nowicki
Kathryn D. Raymond
Jonathan Simpson
Brenna Ross Verdier
Megan Erin Vogel
Britta Waszak
Anne Marie Wilkinson
Natalie Marie Wolicki

Master of Arts in Liberal Studies (MALS)
Abbey Collins
Janie Doutsos
Christine Badowski Koenig
Jennifer Marie Raye Mendoza
Lory Joan Watson
Laura Katherine Wisniewski

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
Mohtasib Mir Siddiq Ali Yadullah
Martha Austin Lobb
Lauryn Bartolone
Daniel Thomas Benton
Timothy J. Blankenship
Jacob A. Buchenot
Krista Cota
Derek Alan Flessner
Lauren Therese Ford
Patrick Timothy Griffin
Yassir Guezzar
Erik M. Halland
Joshua S. Hancock
Phillip Hasse
Caleb Henderson
John Daniel Hodur
Jonathan A. Howard
Tristen Harrison La Rocca
Anchelle M. Lomibao
Scott J. Loucks
Jennifer Maher
Sizwimpilo Mbenge
Michael Stapleton McEttrick
Brett William Miko
Kyle P. Nichol
Kevin Okamoto
Adedolapo Okubanjo
Andrew Scott Pinto
Adam Quinn
Manimagalai V. Rajoo
Monte Jason Rifkin
Jorge Rosales
Daniel R. Scherrer
Viken J. Shah
Emmett E. Spurlock
Prema Subramanian
Thomas S. Van Hout
Edward Mark Votava
Ryan Walsh

Master of International Business Administration (MIBA)
Nicole Maria LeDonne
Julianna Stevenson

Master of Leadership Studies (MLD)
Ali Saad Algahtani
Anna Marie Alvin
Amy Anne Banda
Whitney R. Brough
Erin Whitney Brown
Kyle G. Brown
Alexander John Cameron
Benjamin Caple
Nicholas Charles DeFalco
David J. Delort
Sean Gregory Denard
Louis C. Groce
Kristen Lynn Johnson
Laura Ann Kucik
Katherine T. LeGros
Cassandra Therese Lux
Patrick Maloney
Bryan Miller
Sheldon Naylor
Margaret M. Noldan
Maria De La Luz Ochoa
Charles Francis Oloffson
Erica R. Orr
Ingrid J. Pipkin
Marshall Powell-Stewart
Thomas Gerard Rogers
Raul H. Santiago
Andrew Martin Sauer
Megan Scanlan
Kate Marie Schmidt
Maureen A. Smunt
Susan A. Stellmacher
Hazel Louise Teichen
Joseph John Testolin Jr.
Tierra Thompson
Kelsey Tumpane
Ashley Urben
April L. Vrtis
Joel J. Williams
Andrew William Zobac

Master of Science in Management Information Systems (MSMIS)
Fahed Albty
John Patrick Cannon Jr.
Anand Arvind Kalelkar
Bernard Rufus Jr.
Viken J. Shah

Master of Science in Web and Internet Applications (MSWIA)
Scott S. Barlev
Todd Froemling
Timothy M. Lawlor
Tamarra Amber Seniece Love
Brian Zable

06-17-2014